The following is the complete list of names (to date) of our alumni who have served in our Armed Forces.
We greatly appreciate and honor their service and ask the St. John's community to remember all of them
in your thoughts and prayers for the sacrifices they have made to protect our freedom and our country.
 
Please email Jean Morin to add a name to this list or make a correction.
USA - U.S. Army     USN - U.S. Navy     USAF - U.S. Air Force     USCG - U.S. Coast Guard     USAR - U.S. Army Reserve   
USMC - U.S. Marine Corps     
*Served in war     **Served in war and 20-plus years of service     KIA - Killed in Action

List of 30 items.

  • 1924

    Robert Connor-USN*
  • 1926

    Francis P. Hannan-USA*
  • 1928

    Joseph Batch-USA
  • 1929

    Joseph Meyers (KIA)     
    Raymond A. Osbourn-USA*
  • 1930

    Charles J. Buettner - USCG
  • 1931

    Philip M. Hannan-USA*
  • 1932

    Walter Dosh-USN
    August Kramm-USA
    William H. Mahoney, Jr.-USNR**
    Bernard A Schwartz-USA, USMC, USCG, UAF*
  • 1933

    Walter Mess-USA
    Francis J. Ortman-USA*
  • 1934

    Robert Griffin-USA
  • 1935

    Lt. Francis Dunigan- USAF* (KIA)
    Francis A. Gaegler-USA*

    Alexander Rohan-USA* (KIA)
    John W. Stadtler-USCG*
  • 1936

    Richard Hamilton-USAF
    John F. Harper-USMC*
    John Law-USN*
    Albert Listchgi-USA 
    Joseph McGrath-USA* (KIA)
    Joseph Mickey-USN
    Robert F. Miller-USA*

    James Rice-USA
    Raymond J. Wise* (KIA)
  • 1937

    Ralph Carrello-USA**
    John Hepburn-USA
    John Oberg-USAF
    Sydney J. Lawrence-USA*
    Joseph Plattner-USN
    John J. Toomey-USA*
    Kenneth Usilton-USN*
  • 1938

    George I. Borger, Jr.-USA*
    Yates Boswell-USAF
    George H. Cain-USA*
    Borden Deane, Jr.-USA
    Gerald Eakle-USAF
    James V. Earley-USCG*
    James A Geibel-USA*
    Denis T. Hannan-USA*
    Francis G. Naughten-USN
    George Joesph Nesline-USA*
    James Roland-USA* (KIA)
  • 1939

    Frances Aluisi-USMC
    Charles F. Batchelder-USMC*
    Joe Blinkhorn-USAF
    Francis J. Daly-USA*
    Joseph Gallagher-USMC*
    Judson Lincoln, SR-USAF
    Berbard Rehkopf-USAF
    Ned Veihmeyer-USN
    Daniel Williams-USN
  • 1940

    Joseph Brogan-USN*
    James Cordua-USMM* (KIA)
    William W. Deane-USAF*
    Francis Gardner-USMC
    Joseph Daly-USA
    Raymond L. Langley-USA*
    Jack Leach-USA
    Adlai S. Magee-USNR* (KIA)
    Daniel Murphy-USA
  • 1941

    Raymond Agricola-USN*
    Raymond Cady-USA*

    Collier Carpenter-USMC* (KIA)
    Donald Dougherty-USA* (KIA)
    Samuel Flickinger-USN
    Edward C. Gibbs-USA*
    Joseph Giusta-USA* (KIA)
    Joseph Glover* (KIA)
    Edward P. Johnson-USA*
    Charles H. Kelly-USMC* (KIA)
    Norman Leppert-USMC* (KIA)
    Joseph L.B. Murray-USA*
    William R. Ponton-USAF*
    Robert T. Schroth-USN*
    Joseph C. Smith
    William Steele *(KIA)
    James B. Sullian-USAF*
    Joseph F. Zimmer-USA*
  • 1942

    William Ford-USA
    Richard Giebel-USA
    Robert J. Hayes-USMC*
    Richard F. Lawrence-USA
    Paul J. Stadler-USA*
    John H. McGovern, Jr. 
    Joseph Weisgerber
  • 1943

    Harry A. Dorn, Jr.-USA*
    Dr. Clarence Gibbs-USN**
    George P. Kreger- USA*
    Charles McCallum-USMC
    Clarence J. Ruppert-USA*
    Paul J. Stadtler- USA*
  • 1944

    Edward Blick-USA*
    John F. Halpin-USN*
    Thomas A. Hanrahan* (KIA)
    William S. Logan-USMC*
    Jim McNamara - USA*
    Robert Rill-USA* (KIA)
    Dominic W. Russell-USA*
  • 1945

    Ricardo Alvarado-USAF
    James Fleishell-USCG
    Eugene F. Smallwood-USA (KIA)
  • 1946

    William D. Austermann-USA**
    Francis X. Gaegler, Jr.-USMC
    Joseph F. Kenkel-USAR*
    John Madigan-USA
    Robert McGovern-USA (KIA)
    Donald J. Mclaughlin-USA
    William Shaw-USA
    Robert W Silk-USMC
  • 1947

    Jack Baden-USA*
    Anthony G. Bohorfoush-USMC*
    Edward Boucher-USN
    William Flanery-USN
    Lee Ford-USN
    Samuel Jackson-USAF*
    Joseph R. Marsden-USA*
    Thomas A. O'Neil-USAF
  • 1948

    James D.Holloway II-USAF**
    George E. Jarboe-USAF
    Albert F. McDonald, Jr.-USA*
    Jerome McGovern-USA (KIA)
    Harry B. McLaughlin-USA
    Harry J. McNerney Jr.-USA
    William McVeigh-USN
    Ralph Mohr-USAF
    William Riley-USMC
    Hugo A. Schiattareggia-USA*
    J. Wilson-USAF
  • 1949

    Robert F. Amato-USMC
    Jerome J. Crane-USA
    John Crown-USA
    William Epling-USA**
    Samuel Fields-USAF**
    Donald Gormely-USN
    Charles Hohmn-USAF
    William A. Holland-USN
    J. Stuart Jamison-USA
    Frank Jiminez-USAF
    Raymond Lash-USA
    Arthur J. Murray-USAF
    William K. Quinter-USAF*
    Donald N. Sliwicki-USA
    John (Jack) F. Thompson-USAF
    David “Doonie” Waldron-USN*
    Timothy Wallace-USN**
    John T. Williams-USAF
  • 1950

    Edward Barr-USN*
    Donald J. Brannon-USAF*
    Charles Brown-USAF*
    Vincent F. Callahan, Jr.-USMC,USCG
    John E. Chester-USMC
    Timothy Conner-USAF
    William F. Donaue-USN
    Norman M. Drake-USN
    Baron Fredricks-USAF**
    Joseph E. Ganey-USNR*
    John H. Gilligan, Jr-USN
    Eugene Henry-USAF 
    Gus. G. Heon-USCG
    George L'Heureux*
    James A. Konouck-USA
    Roger B. Manning-USA
    Robert E. Marginot-USA
    William H. May-USMC
    James B. Miller, Jr.-USAF
    Herbert J. Mould-USNR*
    Patrick H. O'Brien-USN*
    John C. Reilly, Jr - USNR
    Joseph W. Saur-USNR*
    Dominic Schiattareggia-USA
    James W. Smith-USN
    George B. Werle-USN
  • 1951

    Andrew G. Barr-USN*
    Charles (Biggie) E. Carney-USN*
    Thomas J. Collins-USN*
    Richard Dowell-USAF
    Francis S. Emmet-USMC

    John L. Finnegan-USAF
    James D. Hannan-USNR*
    James F> Jordan-USMC

    John B. Kelly-USA**
    James E. Kenkel-USN
    James P. Kennedy-USN*
    Eugene P. McMahon-USAF*
    H. Robert Morris-USAF
    Donald F. Nalley-USA
    John Paterson-USAF
    Roger Shriver-USA
  • 1952

    Thomas J. Anessi-USAF**
    Howard R. Boose, III-USA**
    John Brewer-USA
    Thoedore Burns-USAF
    John Conley-USAF**
    Christian Dreyer-USAF
    Louis Grimmnitz-USAF
    Dave Johnston-USA**
    John Keane-USA
    George Lanman-USN
    Charles F. Lay-USAR
    William (Dave) Mark-USAF
    Robert J. McHenry-USAF
    John R. McIntyre-USAF
    Norman "Jack" Miller-USA*

    Thomas A. Neal-USAF**
    Joe Offenbacker-USA
    Nicholas Poulos-USA
    Donald Press-USA
    Paul Rose-USAF*
    Edward B. Quill-USAF (KIA)
    William J. Retzbach, Jr-USAF
    Edward Woody-USA
    Joseph H. Wubbord, III-USCG
  • 1953

    Ronald Beckwith-USMC**
    Ronald Caporaletti-USA
    Bernard Davall-USA
    Charles Grey-USAF
    Tom Finnegan-USCG
    John DeMarco-USAF
    Robert P. DeMello-USMC
    Joseph G. Kelly-USMC
    John C. Lay-USAR**
    Terence Ryan-USA
    Warren S. Smith-USA**
    Charles Walther-USAF
    William Wayland-USMC
  • 1954

    Gordon Bloom-USAF
    John Burns-USN**
    Albert Carretta-USN
    Brian Cunningham-USN*
    George A. Derkum-USAF*
    Angelo A. Floria-USN
    Robert Gibbs-USA
    Joseph R. Holland-USMC
    Richard Klix-USAF**
    John Lieske-USNR
    Donald McAskill-USMCR
    John T. McDonald-USN

    Edward McNamara-USMC*
    Douglas R. Morrisette-USMC
    Philip Mudd-USN*
    Michael Murtaugh-USN*
    Carlos Ojeda-USAR 
    Jerome Paull-USMC
    Robert C. Ponton-USN
    Charles Reich-USA
    Denis Reily-USMC
    Edward Richardson-USN
    David N. Rogers-USN**
    William (Bill) A. Shea-USMC 
    Burton Shields-USA
    Jack Shirley-USN
    Thomas Smyth-USMC
    William Waldo Tastet-USAF (KIA)
    Phillip Taylor-USAF
    Egene Williams-USMC
  • 1955

    Richard Baden-USN
    Richard Burns-USAF*
    Michael Carns-USAF**
    Josheph Claffy-USA*
    Terence R. Davies-USAF
    James Fitzpatrick-USA
    Patrick F. Flaherty-USA*
    Joseph M. Giacalone-USMCR

    Jack Goldthrope-USCG
    Edward Anthony Grimm-USMC**
    Clarence Henley-USN
    George A. Knudsen-USMC
    Michael F. Konopa-USA*
    John Lawton-USA**
    Thomas G. Maleady-USMC
    Ralph Marlatt-USA
    John McNerney-USA**
    Andrew O'Meara-USA**
    Kevin O'Neil-USA**
    Arthur M. Pomponio-USA
    John J. Quinn-USA*
    Michael Paul Raum-USN
    Michael Ross-USMC
    Hurbert Servis-USA
    Anthony Springer-USA*
    Frederic Strub-USAF
    Edward Talbot-USA
    Ned Talbott-USA
    Richard Tammaro-USMC
    Joseph Ward-USAR

List of 30 items.

  • 1956

    Brian Baldwin-USAF*
    Harry G. Bennett-USMC
    John Brazinsky-USA
    John Carretta-USA
    Ed Clexton-USN**
    Paul T. Cornwell-USAR
    Leo N. Gorman-USAR
    Eurich Z. Griffin-USAF
    Thomas K. Hall, Jr.-USAR
    Joe Jaap-USN
    Michael F. Ryan-USA*
    Hugh A. Smith-USMC
    John Walker-USN
    James Webb-USMC
  • 1957

    Ralph Burr-USA**
    John Coon-USAF
    Thomas Fitzpatrick-USA
    Anthony Giaquinta-USMCR
    Robert Harper-USN
    Eugene Hart-USAF*
    Joseph Henley-USN
    Peter L. Huber-USMCR
    James V. Kimsey-USA
    Joseph B. Kuhns-USN
    William E. Lacy, Jr.-USMCR
    Fausto Marino-USMCR
    Richard Matullo-USAF
    John R. McDonough- USAF*
    Michael Moynahan-USN
    James S. Needham-USMC**
    Manny Pena-USA 
    William M. Rakow-USMC**
    H. Michael Rankin-USA**
    James E. Schwartz-USN
    Edward Spellacy-USAF
    John Talbott-USMC*
    Michael D. Vanech-USMC
    Malcolm Wehrung-USMC**
    James Wimsatt-USN
  • 1958

    John J. Beall-USN,USNR**
    Conrad Biegalski-USAF**
    John Boehm-USA
    Jim Burke-USN*
    Byron Craig-USN**
    Robert Evinger-USAF
    Robert Fletcher-USMC
    Robert Gibson-USMC**
    John Heister-USMC
    George W. Irving, III-USAF**
    G. Stewart Lingley-USN*
    Peter S. Maroulis-USMC
    Robert McCleary-USAR
    Thomas O'Day-USA*
    Joseph Policelli- USMCR
    Ernest Alvin "Ted" Thomas-USMC*
  • 1959

    Phillip Asher-USN**
    Richard F. "Duke" Casey-USCG
    James "Curly" Combs-USAR*
    Robert E. Copes III-USA
    Walter J. Costello-USMC**
    Thomas Curling-USAF
    Steve Frank-USAF*
    Steve George-USA* (KIA)
    James Goldthorpe-USA**
    John P. Kannar-USA
    Patrick Lanigan-USMCR
    Phil Leslie-USMC**
    Joseph Liberti
    Joseph Lyon-USMC**
    Frank Martorano-USN
    Andrew Oehmann-USA
    Charles Parker, Jr.-USAF
    Ed Quinn-USAR
    James Reich-USAF
    Frederick J. Sutterlin-USA
    Thomas Timmes-USA**
    Joseph Zepeda-USAF
  • 1960

    Robert A. Andretta-USN*
    Richard Amato-USAR
    Robert Bieber-USA, USAF**
    Jerome Butler-USAF**
    Dan Carney-USA*
    John B. Comeau-USAF
    Louis DeHenry-USA
    Kevin Dillon-USN
    Russell N. Finn-USA**
    Michael Flattery-USAF*
    John Flynn-USA*
    Hugh Gillogly-USN
    Charles Hoover-USA
    Robert M. Kuhns-USA
    Paul Marks-USA*
    Bruce McLaughlin- USN*
    Michael Murphy-USA*

    Robert H. Passman-USAF
    Thomas F. Quinn-USNR
    William Rimm-USA**
    Michael Ryan-USMC
    Paul Shahady-USAF
    Herman Shipman-USN**
    Michael Sivigny-USA
    Robert I. Smith-USN**
    Raymond M. Soo-USAF
    John W. Stadtler, Jr.-USMC*
    Charles Stevenson-USAF
    Cyril L. Thiel Jr.-USNR
    Thomas L. Wright-USA*
  • 1961

    David Arensdorf-USA
    Patrick J. Bell-USMC
    James J. Boarman-USAF
    John Collins-USN
    James L. Cornett-USN
    Jeremiah F. Costello-USAF (KIA)
    Richard Costello-USMC*
    Benjamin Fishburne, III-USA*
    Kenneth R. Granata, Jr-USA**
    Michael J. Hinton-USAF
    James L. Hogler-USA*
    Edward Jordan-USAF**
    Carl Kauffmann-USN
    Jay Keegan-USAF
    John Mattina-USA**
    Martin F. McAlwee-USAF**
    Pat McCracken-USMC*
    John McIntosh, Jr.-USAF*
    Joseph C. Missar-USMC*(KIA)
    Terrence M. Murray-USMC
    Timothy Russell-USN*
    John Sakaley-USA*
    Edward P. Stafford, Jr.-USA**
    Thomas H. Talbott-USA
    John K. Trainor-USMC*
  • 1962

    Ray Ayoub-USAR
    Thomas Barry-USMC*
    Melvin Bayne-USAF**
    Jerome R. Brown-USAF*
    Russell J. Coller-USAR**

    Larry Comella-USA*
    Joseph Cox-USN*
    Mike Cushman-USAF
    Mark Dillon-USA*

    Paul Flood-USAF
    Charles Gauthier-USAF
    Scott Glacken-USAR
    L. Mark Gross-USN
    William Hallahan-USA
    William Lacey-USAF*
    William J. Lettice-USA*
    Charles P. Maloney III-USMC*
    Donald J. Mattarro-USA (KIA)
    John E. May-USAF**
    Gerald McAteer-USA*
    Charles J. McCoy-USAF**
    Henry McIntyre-USAF
    Louis J. Parkhurst-USAR
    Joseph Quinn-USMC
    David J. Reilly-USA
    William J. Schwieder-USA
    Patrick Shea-USMC*
    Andrew J. Sheridan III-USCG
    Andre Simonpietri-USN**
    Timothy Sumner-USMM
    William F. Wright-USMC*
  • 1963

    Berbard Auth-USN
    Gene T. Bushey-USAF*
    William C. Birckner- USAF*
    Charles Cardney-USN

    C. Timothy Corcoran, III-USN**
    George A. Didden-USNG
    Dennis Doyle-USAR*
    Francis Egan-USCG
    Robert Emmet-USA*
    William J. Evans, Jr.-USAF*
    Charles F. Hannan-USNR**
    Herb Harback-USA *(Ret)
    Gordon E. Hadlow-USAF*
    James Edwin Hotchkiss-USAR
    Michael Ingelido-USAF
    Paul Kennedy-USN*
    Robert G. Linson-USA**
    Joseph P. Lynch-USNR*
    John McBride-USA
    Craig D. Olson-USA*
    Raymond V. Osbourn-USAR**
    John T. Peak-USAR
    Jorge C. Pulupa-USA*
    Thomas Rasmussen-USAF*
    John Santoro-USA*
    Robert Sherman-DCANG
    Peter Stea-USN
    John (Jack) J. Toomey-USN*
    William Kenneth Usilton-USA*

    Michael Zens-USAF
  • 1964

    Joseph J. Basilone-USMC
    Chris Beverley-USMC*
    William P. Boswell-USAF
    Jay Brzezanski-USA*
    Richard D. Buettner-USMC*
    Frederick Burke-USA
    Kevin Callanan-USMC*
    Michael F. Casey-USA*
    Patrick Cassidy-USMC
    George B. Colgan-USA(KIA)
    Charles Cotton-USA
    Dennis Daly-USCG*
    James G. Fishburne-USA*
    Richard G. Gardner-USA (KIA)
    T. Kenneth Joy-USN
    Josephy M. Kelly-USMC (KIA)
    William Kenealy-USA*
    William F. Kernan-USA**
    Fred Klare-USA*
    David Krug-USAF*
    John Lettice-USA*
    Michael Lott-USMC
    Haywood R. Martin-USA*
    Brian McHugh-USA
    James W. Moore-USMC*
    J. James O'Donnell-USMC*
    Vincent A. Policelli- USAF
    Richard Riley-USN
    Benard Stea-USCG
    Michael Stout-USA
    David Terrar-USA
    William J. Vought-USA*
    J. William Whitty-USN
    David Yost-USNR
  • 1965

    William J. Bahr-USA*
    William J. Boehm-USA (KIA)
    G. Thomas Borger-USMC
    Michael E. Casey-USA
    Thomas Condon-USN
    Thomas P. Costello-USN**
    Bernard D. Deane-USN
    Willard (Bill) J. Demo, Jr.-USN**
    Dennis Diamond-USA*
    Caimir L. Garczynski-USA*
    Richard K. Garland-USN
    Arthur J. Hayes-USA*
    Patrick R. Hayes-USA**
    John T.Hoffman-USA & USANG**
    Michael Holmes-USA
    John Hughett-USN*
    James M. Johnson-USAF**
    Jan David Kopacz-USAF
    Ralph Lorenzetti-USANG
    Randall M. Lott-USN
    Brendan Michael Lee-USCG
    Michael McCarthy-USMC
    Joseph M. McHugh, Jr.-USNR
    Joseph L. Metzler-USA
    William Newman-USAF*
    John Polley-USN**
    Henry P. Pramov-USA
    George Jack Putzek III-USA
    Steven Ramos-USA*
    Leonard Schempp, USN
    William Simpson-USAF
    Thomas L. Sumter-USA*
    Taylor Walsh-USA
    Glen Yankowski-USMC*
  • 1966

    Herbert Allen-USA
    Frederick Bieber-USMC
    Joseph A. Burke IV-USAF
    Bernard H. Busby-USA** 
    Frank J. Denny- USA
    Daniel J. Ferris-USA
    Thomas Gililland-USAF
    Juan M. Gomez-USAF**
    John P. Hannan-USA*
    Mark Hertstein-USN
    Carlyle Lash-USA
    Patrick C. Lettice-USA*
    John McNamara-USAF
    Sean O'Day-USA*
    Walt Phillips-USMC*
    James J. Stakem-USMC*
    Paul A. Stea-USN
    Stephen A. Stoll-USCG**
    Paul Whelton-USN**
    James B. Wyble-USAF**
  • 1967

    Francis G. Amorosi-USN
    Laurence Ashbacher-USN

    George Benskin-USMC
    George Correa-USA*
    Mike Cusato-USAF*
    Dell L. Dailey-USA**
    Ray Dean-USMC
    Tony Dittmeier-USMC
    Timothy P. Doran-USMC* (KIA)
    Stephen M. Estelmann-USA**
    Jorge Garayta-USNG
    Clarence Greene-USAF
    Paul Gubisch-USMC
    Patrick MacCarthy-USN*
    Steve Manzek-USA
    Kevin McCarthy-USMC
    Kevin P. McHugh-USNR
    Larry Merkl-USA
    John Moore-USA
    Mike Moose-USA, USAR**
    Dominic (Nick) Motta-USAR
    John Oberg-USA
    J. Michael O'Connor-USN,USNR**
    Henry Przelomski-USCG
    Clark A. Putzek-USA, USAR
    Raoul Ramos-USMC*
    Michael Schempp, USMC
    John A. Selwood - USCG
    Albert Syeles-USN*
    Thomas H. Wilkins-USCG
    Thomas Yore-USN*(KIA)
  • 1968

    Dan Bryan-USA**
    Scott T. Cantfil-USN**
    James P. Cerha-USAF**
    Frank P. Cyr, Jr-USAF**
    William M. Flynn-USAF**
    Michael Ryan-USMC
    Anthony Rybka-USAR**
    Thomas M. Schlechty-USMC**
    Louis S. Welker-USAF**
    Edwin J. Whitney, MD-USAF**
  • 1969

    John C. Baumann-USA
    Alfred Brooks-USA
    Aldo Calvi-USAR**
    William R. Downey-USAF**
    David Freitag-USN
    John E. Gaegler-USAF*
    Raymond Gajan-USN**
    Gabriel Kinney-USCG
    George Kovach-USN
    George Mauser-USA 
    William Monahan-USAR
    Albert Phillips-USAF
    Robert Redfield-USA**
    James E. Robinson IV-USAF*
    Joseph Rollman-USN
    Albert Walcek-USAF**
  • 1970

    Michael J. Baxter-USCG**
    Michael Ciarrocchi-USA*
    Edward J. Fishburne-USN**
    John McAdams-USMC
    Timothy McCarthy-USN
    Michael J. McGowan-USA**
    Eric McGrath-USA
    John J. Mullaney-USAF
    Andrew Neuhauser-USN
    Patrick Sivigny-USMC**
    Michael Trotta-USA
    Timothy Kolb-USMC
    George E. West III-USA
  • 1971

    Ernest M. Armentrout-USA**
    Lenard P. Edmonds-USAF
    Joseph Fitzpatrick-USAF
    Michael G. Greene-USA
    Robert D. Jones -USA
    Mark Rossetti-USA
  • 1972

    Ray Loyd-USA
    James C. McDonough-USN**

    Stanley A. McChrystal-USA**
    Steve Sprinkle -USAF
    Emillio Stokes-USMC
  • 1973

    John N. Lawless-USA**
    Mark C. Hartley-USA*
    Anthony Massino-USAF
    Brad McDonald-USN
    Christopher McMahon-USMC
    Robert Miller-USMC
    Phillip Pfeifer-USMC
    Charles Ryan-USMC
    John Silva-USA
  • 1974

    Richard Bedford-USN
    Manson K. Brown-USCG*
    Robert Christopher (Chris) Daly-USN*,USNR
    Carlos Duran-USN
    Andreon Ensor-USN
    Timothy Gasser-USN
    John Horn-USAF

    Joseph Lynch-USN
    Michael Mantooth-USA, USAR
    Hank Molinengo-USN*
    Larry Morris-USA**
    Kevin O'Keefe-USMC**
    Dennis Reilly-USN**
    James Schoettler-USA, USAR**
    Michael J. Smith-USA**
    Christopher Wright-USMC
  • 1975

    Jose Cidre-USA
    Michael Gotsch-USA
    John Ingram-USN
    Erwin Lessel-USAF**
    James P. McDermott-USA*, USAR
    Mark McDonough-USA
    Seamus O'Boyle-USN
    Alvin A. Perkins-USA**
    R. Steven Riddick-USNR*
    Kevin Schaaff-USN
    Kevin Sinnett-USN
    Howard Stone-USN
    Peter M. Tan-USA**
    Michael E. Younger-USMC
  • 1976

    Richard Diaz-USMC
    Daniel McCallum-USA*
    Francis X. McLaughlin-USN**
    James T. Lenihan-USN*
    Carl Riddick-USNR
    John Smathers-USA*
  • 1977

    McKinley Armstrong-USA
    Aaron Peter Gillison-USA
    Michael Hartnett-USA

    David Kranking-USCG
    Michael Lessel-USA
    Kevin C. O'Neil-USN
    Michael Szukelewicz-USMC
    Stephen A. Tillett -USAF
    Andrew Wall-USN
  • 1978

    Walter Arze-USMC
    Joseph Barbano-USA
    Kevin Baugher-USN
    Kevin Beasley-USAF
    Hugh Beins-USNR
    John R. Blalock-USAF, USN
    William E. Ferris-USMC
    William Freitag-USN
    Gregory G. Kulick-USA**
    Carroll F. LeFon-USN**
    Gustavi Loureiro-USN
    Martin W. Mullan-USN**
    Manson Myles-USA
    Dennis A. O’Brien-USA**
    Patrick Protacio-USN
    Dennis Sinnett-USN
    James Stascavage-USN**
  • 1979

    James Bula-USA
    Patrick Chapman-USA*
    Michael Edwads-USN
    Pat Fennell-USN*
    William F. Freitag-USN
    Milton Johnson-USAF*
    James Kelly Morningstar-USA
    Frank Ryan-USN
    Brook Schurman-USMC
  • 1980

    Tom Chapman-USA**
    Clement Chen-USN
    Christopher P. Dinenna-USAF**
    John M. Doherty-USAR
    John DuTeil-USA
    Raymond X. Fitzgerald-USCG
    Michael Hauser-USAR
    Kevin Schaffer-USN
    John Winkler-USA
  • 1981

    Charlie Callhoon
    Luigi Canali-USMC
    Steven Castro-USMC
    Collin Green-USN
    Anthony Falcone - USA
    Michael L. Ferris-USNG
    Christopher J. Ferry-USAF
    Al Furnari-USMC

    Paul Hechenberger-USN*
    Bruce King-USN
    Fernand A. Lavallee - USA
    James Malloy-USN
    George Meehan-USMCR
    Richard R. Metry-USN*
    James F. Parshall-USA*
    John Wasel-USN
  • 1982

    William Abu-zaid-USAF
    Henry A. Blackner-USN
    Anthony L. Cook-USAF

    Kevin Dines-USN
    Brian Goldsmith-USA
    Gary Greer-USN
    Timothy M. Keilty-USAF
    Michael Kline-USAR
    Stephen H. Mahoney-MDARNG
    Jon J. Metrey-USA*
    Kevin Naughten-USN**
    Lawrence Oliver-USMC*
    Christopher Patton-USN
    Wallace W. Ward-USA
  • 1983

    James M. Earley-USN
    John Garrity-USA**
    James T. Giganti-USN
    John Kenkel-USA**
    John Kirsch-USA*
    Michael Oshiki-USA*
    Herman Phillips-USN
    John Sniffen-USN
    Ron Steptoe-USA
    Kurt O. Tilton-USA
    Keith Van Croft-USMCR
    Brian Wagner-USA*
    Don Walton-USA*
    Paul L. Washington, Jr.-USA
  • 1984

    Jamie Beins-USNR 
    Russell J. Coller, Jr. - USMC

    Stephen Degnan-USA*
    Gilroy Gotianco-USA
    Keith Hayes
    Edgar Jiminez-USMC
    Paul D. Metrey-USA
    Jack Painter-USA
    James Rossi-USN
    Frederick Seward-USAF
  • 1985

    Robert P. Andrews-USA and USAF**
    James Behr-USN**
    John DeLuca-USMCR
    Joseph Deskevich-USA*
    Sean Fagan-USN
    Gregory F. Gerber-USN*
    William Leonard-USMC
    Jim Walton-USA* (KIA)

List of 24 items.

  • 1986

    John Coller-USNR
    Conor Cusick-USA**

    Brett Hampton-USA*
    K. Weedon Gallagher-USA*
    Matthew Littleton-USNR
    Michael Manuel- USMC*
    Nana Mensah-USA
    Mike McGrath-USMC
    Del Rico Antonio Mora-USMC
    Cliff Patterson-USA (KIA 9/11)
    John R. Phillips-USA 
    Frank Rangoussis-USA*
    Michael Tropea-USA
    Edward Whitty-USN
  • 1987

    Erik Harris-USN
    Robert King-USN
    Arpad Kovacs-USA
    Christopher Lievens-USAF
    Matthew M. McHale-USA*
    Edward Moreland-USA
    Malcolm Palmore-USMC
    Everett Penn-USAR
    Andrew Piasecki
    Edward Reddick-USN
    Scott Shepard-USN*
    Michael Sodano-USMC
  • 1988

    Anthony Aquino-USA*
    Mark Arden-USA
    Alvin Bryant, Jr.-USMC*
    Carl Cirillo-USN
    Joshua Hill-USA
    Jason Q. Jones-USN
    Paul Jones
    Preston Jones-USN
    Darrell F. Neely-USN
    Chris Nowak-USAF
    Kenneth Schipp-USMCR*
    L. Eduardo Villalobos-USMC
    W. Rob Walper-USMC
    Michael Weis-USN
  • 1989

    Luke Ahmann-USAF*
    Scott P. Dignan-USA*
    Stephen Grim-USMC
    Ian Kurtinitis-USA
    Gerald Martin-USMC*
    Daniel R. Metrey-USCG
    John Meyer-USA
    Dan Ladd-USA
    Brian Robinson-USA
    Richard D. Sanders-USN
    Paul Sari-USA
    Richard Scott
  • 1990

    Craig McGarvey-USA*
    Dave Ott-USA*
  • 1991

    Eric Ciliberti-USNR*
    Matthew J. DeSarno- USA
    Jeremy L. Heuman-USA** 
    Joseph P. Hrutka-USN
    Shawn Kucharski-USNR*
    John R. Mullaney-USA*
    Craig Phelps-USA
    Mike Robinson-USA*
    Tim Ryan-USAR**
  • 1992

    Carlos Ashton-USA
    Brandon M. Higgins-USMC
    Daniel Jimeno-USMC
    Mario Osorio-USA
    Dave Scott-USA
    AJ Vertino-USMC*
    Russell Washington-USA**
  • 1993

    Scott Kucharski-USNR
    Michael Paull-USMC
    Geoffrey Wilson-USN
  • 1994

    Kenneth E. Doyle-USA*
    Graham Fox-USA*
    Anna P. Brogan Mann-USA* 
    Mike Grabenstein-USMC
    Ramon S. Rodriguez-USMC**
    Richard A. Szabo-USA*
  • 1995

    Rommel Geronimo
    Stephen Hrutka-USN
    Athena Knight-USA
    Joseph Murphy-USA
    Leonard Zech-USA*
  • 1996

    Michael DiGiovanni-USMC
    Xavier Hussey-USMCR 
    Sean Jeffords-USA
    George Riveire-USN
    Edward Tijero-USMC
  • 1997

    Joshua Alt-White-USA*
    Alejandro Argerich-USA
    Jarek Dyhouse-USA*
    Jean Rwakazina-USMC*
    John Tudela-USMC, USAF*
    Joshua White-USA*
  • 1998

    Rannell D. Boykin-USAF
    Michael Dennis-USA
    James Fix-USA
    Alex D. Haseley-USA*
    Jason Q. Jones-USN
    Matthew Murphy-USA
    Michael J. Ortiz-USAR*
    Christopher Witcher-USA*
  • 1999

    Matthew Doyle-USA*
    David McKelvin-USA
    Carlos Peralta-USMC
  • 2000

    Nathaniel Butler-USAF
    Daniel Feliciano-USAF*
    Curtis Minor-USA*
    Brian Stover-USA
    Stephen Szabo-USA*
    Jabari White-USA*
  • 2001

    Andrew Carraway-USA*
    Tim DeLorenzo-USMC*
    Hunt Frazier-USA*
    Eric Hastings-USAF
    Leslie Herrera-USA*
    Tiffany Lane-USA
    Michael McCarthy-USMC*
    Eric Van Ladingham-USN
    Cesar Visurraga-USA*
    Richard Wade-USMC*
  • 2002

    Bryan Eull-USA*
    Marcus Hunt-USA*
    Kenneth Ivory-USA*
    Brendan McElroy-USMC*
    Mary Teresa O'Donnell-USA
    Roger Priego-USA*
    Mike Salah-USA*
    Chris Weaver-USA*
  • 2003

    Stephen Barbieri-USA
  • 2004

    G. Matthew Borger-USCG
    Garrison Hanning-USA*
    Brian Jones-USMC*
    Rory O'Connor-USA
  • 2005

    Dominic Arechiga-USAF*
    Patrick Bacon-USA*
    Michael Barker-USA*
    Patrick Cooper-USMC*
    Chasity (Phelps) Eull-USA*
    Peter Ewashkow-USMC*
    John Fisher-Thompson-USMC*
    Thomas Goheen-USA*
    Alexander Goodman-USMC*
    Sean Quirk-USA*
  • 2006

    Chris De Bord-USA*
    Jonathan M. Lagoy-USA*
    Andrew Luongo-USN
    Matthew Mitchell-USA*
    Kyle Phelps-USA
    Kevin Neil-USCG
    Michael A. Weigand-USA
    Michael Wiggins-USA
    Brandon Zangwill-USA*
  • 2007

    Joseph Anderson-USA*
    Christopher Glen-USAR*
    Cate Sheerin-USN
  • 2008

    Emily Balingit Clark-USCG
    Christian Cieslak-USA*
    Ian French-USA*
    Michael Holder-USNG
    Charles Royster, III-USN*
    Francis Sawyer-USAR
    Kyle Spiegel-USA
  • 2009

    Andrew Riggott-USAR*