Athletics

Schedule

Home

Girls' Varisty Basketball Tryouts

League
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
New Hope Academy
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
Scrimmage

Good Counsel Jamboree

Non-League
vs.
TBD
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Archbishop Malloy
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Good Counsel
Win 79-37
Home
vs.
National Christian
Win 64-44
Home
League
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Win 68-41
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
Tournament

Art Turner Classic

Non-League
vs.
Edison High School
Win 74-47
Away
Tournament

Art Turner Classic

Non-League
vs.
Christ the King
Win 57-49
Home
League
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Win 71-31
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Holy Cross
Win 86-36
Home
Tournament

Uptown Hoop Fest

Non-League
vs.
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
85-67
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
Tournament

NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ

Non-League
vs.
Benson Polytechnic HS (OR)
Win 65-31
Away
Tournament

NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ

Non-League
vs.
Miami Country Day School (FL)
Loss 41-44
Away
Tournament

NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ

Non-League
vs.
Salesian (CA)
Win 66-34
Away
Tournament

NIKE Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ

Non-League
vs.
Southridge HS (OR)
Win 56-40
Home
vs.
Paint Branch High School
Win 72-57
Away

The Shepard Foundation Hoops Classic

League
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
Win 68-56
Georgetown Prep
Away
League
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Win 76-44
Bishop Ireton
Away
Tournament

Philly Event

Non-League
vs.
St. John Vianney (NJ)
Win 58-42
Home
League
vs.
Elizabeth Seton
Win 63-49
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Home
League
vs.
Bishop O'Connell
Win 78-41
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Archbishop Carroll
Win 65-51
Archbishop Carroll
Home
League
vs.
Paul VI
Win 60-40
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Win 67-65
Bishop McNamara
Away
League
vs.
St. Mary's Ryken
Win 83-50
St. Mary's Ryken
Away
vs.
Imhotep Institute (PA)
Win 63-37
Home
Rescheduled
League
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Holy Cross
Win 77-56
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Paul VI
Win 54-45
Away
League
vs.
Paul VI
Win 54-45
Home
League
vs.
Bishop Ireton
Win 62-40
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Home
League
vs.
Bishop McNamara
Win 64-58
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Elizabeth Seton
Win 59-43
Elizabeth Seton
Home
League
vs.
Holy Cross
Win 77-56
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1
Away
League
vs.
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Home
League
vs.
Good Counsel
Gallagher Gymnasium - Gym 1 - 1

Select A Team

Record

Overall Statistics
W L T %
26 1 0 96.3
League Statistics
W L T %
17 0 0 100
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
9 1 0 90

Coaches

  • Head Coach:  Jonathan Scribner
    Bio
  • Coach Tim Fudd

Team Roster