Athletics

Athletic Hall of Fame

List of 1 items.

  • 1973

    *Joe Gallagher '39
    *Gene Augusterfer '31
    *John "Jack" E. George '48
    Robert Lewis '63
    *Robert C. Reese '52

List of 1 items.

  • 1996

    *Frank Cady '42
    *Thomas J. Fannon '48
    *Ralph W. Hawkins '53
    J. Collis Jones '67
    Coleman O'Brien '65
    Mark B. Pitchford '77 
    Donald Roth '61
    *Andrew Rusevlyan '54
    Ronald Steptoe '83

    *David L. Waldron, Sr. '49

List of 1 items.

  • 1998

    Timothy Brant '67
    Joseph W. Calabrese '63
    Joseph M. Cardaci '49
    *Francis Fannon III '52
    *E. Scott Glacken '62
    *James "Bubba" Healy '55
    Robert Jagers '76
    Michael Kruczek '71
    Peter Speros '79

List of 1 items.

  • 2000

    Donald Chacos '65
    Anthony Cullinane '53
    Frank N. Dubofsky '60
    *Richard M. Fennell '48
    David Freitag '69
    *Ralph "Brother" Frye, Jr. '53
    Thomas Marvaso '71
    *Brian Sheehan '57
    *Robert Silk '46
    *Al "Sleepy" Thompson '43

List of 1 items.

  • 2002

    Tyrone Barber '78
    Al Camacho '57
    John Daly '51
    Pat Dosh '74
    *Tommy Gletner '46
    *Joe Hands '51
    *Gary Knutson '68
    Joe Mona '58
    David Murphy III '65
    Kevin Sinnett '75
    Bob Talbot '55

List of 1 items.

  • 2006

    Billy Barnes '78
    Paul Ciatti '59
    James "Curly" Combs '59
    Steve Conley '71
    *Branson Ferry '55
    Kevin Gibbs '92
    *Al Merritt '58
    Jay Williams '90

List of 1 items.

  • 2008

    *Alward V. "Al" Burch '54
    *Maurice "Mush" Dubofsky
    Bro. Edward Gallagher, FSC
    Edward C. Gibbs '67
    John C. Holloran '73
    *John Robert "Bob" McLindon '50
    Edward F. "Ned" Sparks, Jr. '65
    Patrick R. Ward '93
    1953 Football Team

List of 1 items.

  • 2010

    F. Bruce Bach '59
    Michael D. Brant '65
    Paul J. Castro '86
    Clay Fitzgerald '78
    Grayson B. Marshall, Jr. '84
    Raymond A. O'Brien, Jr. '69
    Jeffrey M. Palumbo '00
    Michael J. Ritter '67
    1977 Basketball Team

List of 1 items.

  • 2012

    Nicholas Celenza ’78
    John A. Foote ’71
    Joseph M. Gallagher, Jr. ’74
    Christopher A. Harrison ’90
    John J. King III ’66
    John C. Piazza ’58
    Jamie Ricca Ready ’96
    Rodney R. Rice ’83
    Michael D. Toomey ’69
    1953 Golf Team

List of 1 items.

  • 2014

    1964 Football Team
    1989 Football Team
    Jonathan L. Desler ’90
    Michelle M. Deville ’94
    *Peter R. Haley ’76
    Robert D. Jones ’71
    David G. Obal ’73
    Kevin O. Ricca ’94
    Marie Williams

List of 1 items.

  • 2016

    Marissa Coleman ’05
    N. Christpher Dill ’64
    Darryl E. Gilliam ’93
    Mark C. Hartley ’73
    Mike L. Lessel ’77
    Roland L. Panneton ’63
    Col. Alvin Perkins ’75
    *Col. Richard Pfeiffer
    J.D. Ricca ’02
    Stephen Zubrod ’72
    1951 Football Team
    1957 Football Team

List of 1 items.

  • 2018 Inductees

    Conrad Bolston ’03
    Jim Burns ’81
    Shawntese Charles ’99
    Kristen Dozier ’06
    Thomas Graham ’78
    *John Haley ’57
    L.J. Hoes ’08
    Brian Keller ’64
    Floyd McCrory ’73
    Chris Wright ’07
    *Bro. Andrew Schaefer, Athletic Director
    The 1959 Baseball Team
    The 1968 Football Team
    The 2000 Boys’ Basketball Team

List of 1 items.

  • 2021

    Michael Williams-Brown ’92
    Dawn Chriss ’02
    Justin Ellis ’77
    Erik Harris ’87
    *Rick Kern ’74
    Tiffany McCarty ’08
    Steve Scaggs ’78
    Andy Zamora ’88
    1998 Girls’ Basketball Team
    1999 Baseball Team



   *deceased
 
 
 

Hall of Fame Downloads